Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Elm, Realtors
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Century 21 Elm, Realtors 9864 Leland Avenue 318 Schiller Park, IL 60176
Sold on 01/22/2021
$186,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/22/2021
01/22/2021
Taxes
$2,988(2019)
$2,988(2019)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2008
2008
School District
212,81
212,81
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Christine Gordon, Century 21 Elm, Realtors
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 11:58 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 11:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Elevator
- Storage
- Laundry Hook-Up In Unit
- Wood Laminate Floors
- 1st Floor Laundry
- Appliance: Microwave
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $321/Monthly
Stories
- 4
Living Area
- 1,213 sqft
$ (+/-)
Dec 08, 2020
Price Changed
$189,900
-5%
-$10,000
Sep 14, 2020
Price Changed
$199,900
-4%
-$9,100
Sep 11, 2020
Price Changed
$209,000
-5%
-$10,000
Aug 17, 2020
Listed
$219,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 23:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.