Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Baird & Warner
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Baird & Warner 509 Normandy Lane Port Barrington, IL 60010
Sold on 07/18/2025
$438,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/18/2025
07/18/2025
Taxes
$8,377(2023)
$8,377(2023)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
2001
Style
Traditional
Traditional
School District
118
118
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:25 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 8:25 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
- Appliance: Microwave
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $60/Monthly
Exterior Features
- Roof: Asphalt
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Well
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Cotton Creek Elementary School
Living Area
- 2,326 sqft
$ (+/-)
May 20, 2025
Price Changed
$448,895
-1%
-$6,005
Apr 11, 2025
Price Changed
$454,900
-1%
-$5,000
Mar 03, 2025
Price Changed
$459,900
-2%
-$9,100
Nov 24, 2024
Listed
$469,000
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 20:25. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.