Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Classic Realty Group, Inc.
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Classic Realty Group, Inc. 5100 W 96th Street 212 Oak Lawn, IL 60453
Sold on 01/10/2022
$206,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
01/10/2022
01/10/2022
Taxes
$3,701(2020)
$3,701(2020)
Type
Condo
Condo
Year Built
2006
2006
School District
123,229
123,229
County
Cook County
Cook County
Community
Arbor Court
Arbor Court
Listed By
Cynthia Zaletel, Classic Realty Group, Inc.
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:48 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:48 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Subdivision
- Arbor Court
Heating and Cooling
- Natural Gas
- Central Air
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $199/Monthly
Stories
- 5
Living Area
- 1,088 sqft
$ (+/-)
Dec 06, 2021
Price Changed
$212,000
-4%
-$7,900
Nov 08, 2021
Price Changed
$219,900
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 23, 2021
Price Changed
$224,900
-2%
-$5,000
Sep 06, 2021
Listed
$229,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 00:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.