Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Realty Ptnr,ll
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Keller Williams Realty Ptnr,ll 8125 W Park Avenue Niles, IL 60714
Sold on 07/14/2021
$380,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/14/2021
07/14/2021
Taxes
$7,139(2019)
$7,139(2019)
Lot Size
6,652 SQFT
6,652 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1980
1980
Style
Ranch
Ranch
School District
207,63
207,63
County
Cook County
Cook County
Listed By
Yan Gorniak, Keller Williams Realty Ptnr,ll
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:43 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 9:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Half Bathroom: 1
Interior Features
- Appliance: Refrigerator
- Appliance: Washer
- Appliance: Dryer
- Appliance: Dishwasher
- Appliance: Disposal
- Appliance: Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
- Appliance: Double Oven
- Appliance: Gas Cooktop
Property Features
- Fireplace: 2
Living Area
- 1,290 sqft
$ (+/-)
Jun 21, 2021
Price Changed
$394,900
-1%
-$3,000
Jun 11, 2021
Price Changed
$397,900
0%
-$1,000
Jun 03, 2021
Price Changed
$398,900
0%
-$1,000
May 20, 2021
Price Changed
$399,900
-2%
-$10,000
May 14, 2021
Listed
$409,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 21:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.