Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Arc Red Inc Arc Realty Group
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Arc Red Inc Arc Realty Group 5500 North Nottingham Avenue Chicago, IL 60656
Sold on 02/21/2020
$332,500 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/21/2020
02/21/2020
Taxes
$4,530(2018)
$4,530(2018)
Lot Size
4,561 SQFT
4,561 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1927
1927
Listed By
Mark Firlej, Arc Red Inc Arc Realty Group
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 11:58 PM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 13 2026 at 11:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
$ (+/-)
Jan 06, 2020
Price Changed
$339,900
1%
$2,000
Nov 21, 2019
Price Changed
$337,900
-1%
-$2,000
Nov 14, 2019
Price Changed
$339,900
-1%
-$3,100
Nov 07, 2019
Price Changed
$343,000
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 23, 2019
Price Changed
$348,000
-1%
-$1,900
Oct 15, 2019
Price Changed
$349,900
-1%
-$5,000
Sep 11, 2019
Price Changed
$354,900
-1%
-$4,100
Jul 19, 2019
Price Changed
$359,000
0%
-$900
Jul 12, 2019
Price Changed
$359,900
0%
-$100
Jul 03, 2019
Price Changed
$360,000
-1%
-$5,000
Jun 27, 2019
Price Changed
$365,000
-1%
-$4,900
Jun 19, 2019
Price Changed
$369,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 10, 2019
Price Changed
$379,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 03, 2019
Price Changed
$389,900
-3%
-$10,000
May 18, 2019
Listed
$399,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 23:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.