Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Residential
Midwest Real Estate Data as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker Residential 5206 Moody Avenue Chicago, IL 60630
Sold on 10/19/2018
$296,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/19/2018
10/19/2018
Taxes
$2,687(2016)
$2,687(2016)
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1951
1951
Listed By
Patricia Liput, Coldwell Banker Residential
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:48 AM GMT+0000
Midwest Real Estate Data
Last checked May 14 2026 at 12:48 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
- Washer
- 1st Floor Bedroom
- Wood Laminate Floors
- Bar-Dry
- 1st Floor Full Bath
Utility Information
- Utilities: Water Source: Lake Michigan, Water Source: Public
- Sewer: Sewer-Public
$ (+/-)
Aug 20, 2018
Price Changed
$329,000
-3%
-$10,900
Aug 02, 2018
Price Changed
$339,900
-3%
-$10,000
Jun 17, 2018
Price Changed
$349,900
-5%
-$20,000
May 30, 2018
Listed
$369,900
-
-
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 00:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.